English (Canadian General Standards Board (CGSB) Standards)
Sodium Chloride, Pavement de-Icer [correct, Canada]
OBS: Standard number: CAN/CGSB-15.9-92
French (Normes de l'Office des normes générales du Canada (ONGC))
Chlorure de sodium pour déglacer les chaussées [correct, Canada]
OBS: Numéro de norme : CAN/CGSB-15.9-92