English (Symptoms (Medicine); Vessels (Medicine))
decompensated shock [correct]; uncompensated shock [correct]; late shock [correct]
DEF: A loss of compensatory mechanisms with resulting hypotension.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Vaisseaux (Médecine))
choc décompensé [correct, nom masculin]