English (Audio Technology; General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
mechanical shock
OBS: mechanical shock can stretch the ribbon or damage the magnet.
French (Électroacoustique; Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
choc mécanique
OBS: cette disposition permet d'éliminer certains bruits dus aux chocs mécaniques.