English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Chocolate and Confectionery)
chocolate dipper [correct]
OBS: A commercial chocolate dipping machine with rotating disk.
French (Outillage industriel; Confiserie et chocolaterie)
machine à tremper pour chocolat [nom féminin]