English (Tools and Equipment (Mechanics))
impact frequency [correct, normalisé]
DEF: The number of impacts, per unit of time, of the output shaft. This value will vary, depending on the application.
OBS: term standardized by ISO - Compressors, pneumatic tools and machines vocabulary.
French (Outillage (Mécanique))
nombre d’impacts d’une clé à chocs [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Nombre d'impacts par unité de temps de l'arbre de sortie. Cette valeur peut varier en fonction de l'application.
OBS: terme normalisé par l'ISO - Compresseurs, outils et machines pneumatiques - vocabulaire.