English (Corporate Security; Glass Manufacturing; Doors, Windows and Openings (Building Elements); Security Devices)
impact-resistant glass [correct]
CONT: Install expanded metal grilles or bars over all accessible windows; replace glass windows roith galss blocks or impact-resistant glass.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Fabrication du verre; Ouvertures (Éléments du bâtiment); Dispositifs de sécurité)
verre résistant aux chocs [correct, nom masculin]