English (Plastics Manufacturing)
shockproof plastic [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Plasturgie)
plastique à l'épreuve des chocs [nom masculin]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.