English (Music (General); Keyboard Instruments)
choir organ manual
OBS: Below the Great, contains softer stops, intended originally, chiefly, in a church, for the accompaniment of the choral body.
French (Musique (Généralités); Instruments de musique à clavier)
orgue de chœur [nom masculin]
OBS: D'habitude se situe en-dessous du Grand orgue; contient des jeux plus doux afin d'accompagner le chœur de l'église.