English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
budgetary choice [correct]
CONT: ... most provinces, including Québec, will face difficult budgetary choices.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
choix budgétaire [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: [...] la plupart des provinces, dont le Québec, seront aux prises avec des choix budgétaires difficiles.