English (Chronology; Geology)
chronostratigraphic [correct]; time-stratigraphic [correct]; chronostratigraphical [correct]; time-stratigraphical [correct]
CONT: Chronostratigraphic units are bodies of rocks, layered or unlayered, that formed during a specific interval of time.
OBS: time-stratigraphic: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Chronologie; Géologie)
chronostratigraphique [correct]
DEF: Relatif à la datation d'une strate.
OBS: chronostratigraphique : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.
Spanish (Cronología; Geología)
cronoestratigráfico