English (Stock Exchange)
air pocket stock [correct]
DEF: A stock whose price has fallen sharply, following an announcement of bad news by the issuing company.
French (Bourse)
action en chute libre [nom féminin]
Spanish (Bolsa de valores)
acción de caída vertiginosa [correct, nom féminin]