English (Shipbuilding Yards and Docks; Shipbuilding)
rock-breaker with freely falling chisel [correct]
DEF: Rock-breaker with a chisel which falls under gravity only.
French (Chantiers maritimes; Constructions navales)
drague dérocteuse à chute libre du trépan [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Engin de déroctage dont le trépan agit seulement sous l'effet de la pesanteur.