English (Culture of Fruit Trees; Harvesting Techniques)
preharvest drop [correct]; pre-harvest drop [correct]
OBS: Pre-harvest drop material. The fog machine for applying pre-harvest drop materials (apple trees).
French (Arboriculture fruitière; Techniques de récolte)
chute prématurée [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Substance retardant la chute prématurée des fruits.
Spanish (Fruticultura; Técnicas de recolección)
caída precosecha [correct, nom féminin]