English (Steam Turbines)
pressure-compounded turbine
OBS: --following reheat, the steam is again returned to the turbine, where it continues its expansion through the intermediate-pressure section and on into the low-pressure section.
French (Turbines à vapeur)
turbine à chute de pression
OBS: --la vapeur traverse successivement les différentes cellules de la turbine et subit dans chacune d'elles une détente partielle.