English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics); Telecommunications Transmission)
arc-drop [correct]; arc-voltage drop [correct]
DEF: The voltage drop between the anode and cathode of a gas rectifier tube during conduction.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique); Transmission (Télécommunications))
chute dans l’arc [correct, nom féminin]; chute de tension dans l'arc [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Chute de tension dans un tube à décharge d'arc.
Spanish (Tubos de vacío (Electrónica); Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
caída de tensión en el arco [correct, nom féminin]