English (Pulp and Paper)
trimmings
OBS: Pieces of paper or board other than offcuts removed during processing.
OBS: [May] be suitable only for repulping.
French (Pâtes et papier)
rognures
OBS: Morceaux de papier ou de carton autres que les à-côtés éliminés pendant le façonnage.
OBS: [La] seule utilisation possible est la remise en pâte.