English (Taxation)
share-purchase tax credit [correct]; SPTC [correct]
CONT: Under the [Special Recovery Share-Purchase Tax Credit], corporations will be allowed to issue shares which will entitle the first purchaser to a tax credit of up to 25 per cent of the issue price paid. Share-purchase tax credits claimed by share purchasers will reduce the amount of the investment tax credit available to the corporation to reduce its tax.
OBS: Source: Income Tax Act, S. 127.2.
French (Fiscalité)
crédit d’impôt à l’achat d’actions [correct, nom masculin]; CIAA [correct, nom masculin]; crédit à l’achat d’actions [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Source : Loi de l'impôt sur le revenu, art. 127.2.