English (Advertising Techniques; Internet and Telematics)
bandwidth targeting [correct, nom]
CONT: ... with bandwidth targeting ... video campaigns can now be sent to people with high-speed connections, while an image or link ad can be targeted to people with slower connections.
French (Techniques publicitaires; Internet et télématique)
ciblage par bande passante [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Le ciblage par bande passante permet de diffuser des formats de publicité différents en fonction de la bande passante de l'utilisateur.