English (Cinematography; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Informatics)
who to who [correct]; who to whos [correct]
CONT: "Who to whos" is a term used for detailing who is speaking and to whom they're speaking. This is very important when it comes to translating (movies) because many languages differ by gender or by formality.
French (Cinématographie; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Informatique)
ciblage [proposition, nom masculin]