English (Target Acquisition)
automatic target tracker [correct]; ATT [correct]
CONT: [The] automatic target tracker (ATT) is one ... improvement in main [the] battle tank ... ATT performs normalized area correlation algorithm on real time video and computes the deviation of target with respect to bore-sight (tracking window) and sends error signal to the main sight system.
French (Acquisition d'objectif)
système de poursuite automatique de cible [correct, nom masculin]