English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law); Offences and crimes; Special-Language Phraseology)
consider as an aggravating factor [correct]
CONT: [The] court that imposes the sentence shall consider as an aggravating factor the fact that the person committed the offence with intent to make a profit.
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire); Infractions et crimes; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
considérer comme circonstance aggravante [correct]
CONT: Le tribunal [...] est tenu de considérer comme circonstance aggravante le fait que cette personne a commis l'infraction dans le dessein de réaliser un profit.