English (Analytical Chemistry)
light-absorption LC detector
CONT: Light-absorption LC detectors usually are designed to provide an output in absorbance that is linearly proportional to sample concentration in the flow cell...
French (Chimie analytique)
détecteur CL à absorption de lumière [proposition, nom masculin]