English (Gemmology)
cleavages [correct, pluriel]
DEF: A shape category for rough diamonds over 2.0 carats consisting of broken crystal fragments or crystals damaged by cleavage of fracture.
French (Gemmologie)
diamants issus du clivage [proposition, nom masculin, pluriel]