English (Biotechnology)
cloned-cells patch [correct]; organ repair kit [correct]; cloned patch [correct]; cloned-tissue patch [correct]
CONT: Cloned cells can be used as a patch to repair damaged organs. Growing human replacement organs could revolutionize the treatment of... chronic and acute diseases. Human cardiac patients could have their hearts repaired with patches cloned from their own cells within a few years. Treatments could follow for diabetes, liver failure, kidney disease, and nervous disorders.
French (Biotechnologie)
timbre de tissu cloné [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Comparer «timbre à la nicotine».