English (Traditional Construction Methods; Finish Carpentry; Joints and Connections (Construction))
wood grounds [spécifique]
OBS: See record: "grounds"; nailing base.
French (Procédés de construction classiques; Menuiserie; Joints et assemblages (Construction))
fond de clouage [nom masculin, générique]