English (Atmospheric Physics; Geochemistry; Environment)
ocean atmosphere carbon exchange [correct]; ocean-atmosphere CO2 exchange [correct, voir observation]; ocean-air CO2 exchange [correct, voir observation]; air-sea CO2 exchange [correct, voir observation]
CONT: Ocean atmosphere carbon exchange. Carbon dioxide ... is a soluble gas [that] dissolves in the oceans and is taken up by marine plants (phytoplankton). A natural cycle results in which CO2 is absorbed from the atmosphere in some (generally cooler and more biologically active) parts of the ocean and released back to the atmosphere in other (generally warmer and less biologically active) parts.
OBS: ocean-atmosphere CO2 exchange: written ocean-atmosphere CO2 exchange.
OBS: ocean-air CO2 exchange: written ocean-air CO2 exchange.
OBS: air-sea CO2 exchange: written air-sea CO2 exchange.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère; Géochimie; Environnement)
échange de carbone océan-atmosphère [correct, nom masculin]; échange de CO2 océan-atmosphère [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: échange de CO2 océan-atmosphère : s'écrit échange de CO2 océan-atmosphère.