English (Medical Imaging)
ring-like calcifications [correct, pluriel]
CONT: Same patient as figure 1. 3 weeks later, the scintigraphy (A) demonstrates the appearance of a hypercaptation and the X-Rays (B) the presence of ring-like calcifications.
French (Imagerie médicale)
calcifications en cocarde [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
CONT: Même patiente que figure 1. La scintigraphie (A) effectuée 3 semaines plus tard montre une nette hypercaptation en regard du grand trochanter et la radiographie (B) l'apparition de calcifications en cocarde.