English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Carolina coralbead [correct]; redberry moonseed [correct]; Carolina snailseed [correct]; red-berried moonseed [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Menispermaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
ménisperme de Caroline [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Menispermaceae.