English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions; Culture of Fruit Trees)
soft scale [correct]
DEF: A scale insect more or less active in all stages.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions; Arboriculture fruitière)
cochenille plate de l’oranger [nom féminin]; pou des Hespérides [nom masculin]
Spanish (Insectos, ciempiés, arañas y escorpiones; Fruticultura)
cochinilla de los agrios [nom féminin]