English (Animal Pests (Crops))
magnolia scale
OBS: scale: any of numerous small very prolific insects constituting Coccidae and related families of the suborder Homoptera ... including many extremely destructive pests of economics plants ....
French (Animaux nuisibles aux cultures)
cochenille du magnolia [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Cochenille : nom commun aux insectes de la famille des coccidés, appelés aussi poux collants, poux des serres.