English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
cockpit display of traffic information [correct, uniformisé]; CDTI [correct, uniformisé]
DEF: A generic avionics device on the flight deck that is capable of displaying the position information of nearby aircraft. It may also include ground reference points and navigation information to increase the AIRSAW. [Definition officially approved by ICAO.]
OBS: cockpit display of traffic information; CDTI: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
affichage d’informations de trafic dans le poste de pilotage [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]; CDTI [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]; présentation en cockpit d’informations de trafic [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: affichage d'informations de trafic dans le poste de pilotage; CDTI; présentation en cockpit d'informations de trafic : termes et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Instrumentos y equipo de vuelo (Industria aeronáutica))
presentación de información de tránsito en el puesto de pilotaje [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]; CDTI [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: presentación de información de tránsito en el puesto de pilotaje; CDTI: término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).