English (Non-Surgical Treatment; Medication)
antigen cocktail [correct]
CONT: The body's immune system distinguishes normal from "foreign" cells by the molecules, called antigens, found on each cell wall. Cancer cells have specific antigens that act as targets for the immune system. Some scientists say a vaccine containing the right combination and number of these antigens - a cocktail, in research lingo - is the best potential weapon.
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux; Médicaments)
cocktail antigénique [proposition, nom masculin]; cocktail d’antigènes [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: antigène : substance qui peut engendrer des anticorps. (antigènes microbiens).