English (Computer Programs and Programming)
declarative encoding [correct]
CONT: Declarative Encoding. In this encoding, we express every constructor and operator for our model as pure data in a recursive tree structure.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
codage déclaratif [correct, nom masculin]