English (Television (Radioelectricity))
compatible coding [correct, normalisé]
OBS: compatible coding: term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Télévision (Radioélectricité))
codage compatible [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: codage compatible : terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).