English (Brewing and Malting; Industrial Tools and Equipment)
short-neck bottle [correct]; compact bottle
French (Brasserie et malterie; Outillage industriel)
bouteille à col court [correct, nom féminin]; bouteille à gorge courte [nom féminin]