English (Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles); Trailers and Hauling)
gooseneck chassis; gooseneck trailer chassis
OBS: containers in highway transport are carried by trailers which provide support (...) (as when a tunnel type container is transported on a --) [also gooseneck trailer chassis p.25]
French (Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles); Remorques et remorquage)
châssis en col de cygne