English (Parks and Botanical Gardens; Social Services and Social Work)
resident camp [correct]
DEF: [a camp] where campers live for several days or weeks under the supervision of a professional staff.
French (Parcs et jardins botaniques; Services sociaux et travail social)
colonie de vacances [correct, nom féminin]; centre de vacances [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Équivalents adoptés par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie des services sociaux.