English (Holidaying)
children's camp group [correct, proposition]; students' camp group [correct, proposition]
OBS: In Canada the term "students" refers to children attending primary or elementary school.
French (Villégiature)
groupe colonie de vacances [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Groupe d'enfants accueillis dans un centre de vacances pour un séjour collectif, avec un personnel d'encadrement.