English (Bones and Joints)
cervical spine [correct]
DEF: The first seven cervical vertebrae of the spinal column.
CONT: The upper portion of the spine is known as the neck or the cervical spine ....
French (Os et articulations)
colonne cervicale [correct]
DEF: Partie supérieure de la colonne vertébrale constituée par les sept vertèbres cervicales.