English (The Eye)
ocular dominance column [correct]
CONT: The patches corresponding to each eye interdigitate with one another to form structures termed ocular dominance columns.
French (Oeil)
colonne de dominance oculaire [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Les territoires correspondants à chaque œil forment des structures particulières, les colonnes de dominance oculaire, qui alternent avec celles de l'autre œil.