English (Architectural Styles)
wreathed column [correct]
DEF: A column entwined by a band which has a twisted appearance.
French (Styles en architecture)
colonne annelée torse [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Colonne annelée [...] colonne dont le fût est ceinturé de moulures en saillie.