English (Advertising Media)
classified column [correct]
CONT: This is the approximate width of a classified column. The sales representative will confirm the number of words when they contact you.
French (Supports publicitaires)
colonne de petites annonces [correct, nom féminin]; colonne d’annonces classées [proposition, nom féminin]