English (Life Cycle (Informatics))
single frame [correct]
OBS: A frame bound by adjacent pairs of grid lines, the smallest subdivision of the grid.
French (Cycle de vie (Informatique))
colonne simple [proposition, nom féminin]; colonne unique [proposition, nom féminin]