English (Courts)
administrative jurisdiction [correct]
CONT: ... in this Act ... "judicial proceeding" includes any action, suit, cause, matter or other proceeding in disposing of which the court appealed from has not exercised merely a regulative, administrative, or executive jurisdiction ...
French (Tribunaux)
compétence administrative [correct, nom féminin]