English (Public Administration (General); Courts)
domestic territorial jurisdiction [correct]
CONT: Finally, ... with regard to domestic territorial jurisdiction, it is possible ... to choose between the place where the act was committed and the place where the damage occurred ...
French (Administration publique (Généralités); Tribunaux)
compétence territoriale locale [correct, nom féminin]
PHR: exercice de la compétence territoriale locale