English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
automatic counting equipment [correct]
OBS: microscopic particle count (...) or approved automatic counting equipment may be (...) employed (...)
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
équipement de comptage automatique
OBS: par inférence. Méthodes automatiques de comptage.