English (Forms Design; Statistics; Auditing (Accounting))
count sheet [correct]
CONT: A count sheet contains multiple items and locations to be counted.
OBS: A document used in cycle counting and physical inventories to facilitate the counting of inventory.
French (Imprimés et formules; Statistique; Vérification (Comptabilité))
relevé d’inventaire [correct, nom masculin]; feuille de dénombrement [correct, nom féminin]; feuille de comptage [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Feuille où l'on transcrit les résultats d'un dénombrement.