English (Commercial Utilization (Oil and Natural Gas))
automatic custody transfer [correct]; ACT [correct]
DEF: A system for automatically measuring and sampling oil or products at points of receipt or delivery.
French (Exploitation commerciale (Pétrole et gaz naturel))
transfert et comptage automatiques [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]; transfert et comptage automatique [nom masculin]