English (Management Operations (General); Water Distribution (Water Supply); HVAC Distribution Systems; Measurements of Electricity)
bulk metering [correct]
DEF: Measurement of flows and quantities of water, energy, and so on, into a distribution system.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Distribution de l'eau; Distribution et évacuation (chauffage et conditionnement d'air); Mesures de grandeurs électriques)
comptage général [correct, nom masculin]