English (Banking; Financial Institutions)
account servicing bank's reference [correct, normalisé]
DEF: The reference assigned by the account servicing bank to identify the transaction.
OBS: account servicing bank's reference: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières)
référence de la banque domiciliataire du compte [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Référence attribuée par la banque domiciliataire du compte pour identifier la transaction.
OBS: référence de la banque domiciliataire du compte : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.