English (Taxation)
cumulative offset account [correct]
OBS: Source: Income Tax Act, S. 66.5(2).
French (Fiscalité)
compte compensatoire cumulatif [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Source : Loi de l'impôt sur le revenu, art. 66.5(2).