English (Banking; Investment)
current savings account [correct]
CONT: If you are not happy with your current savings account and you feel you can get much better yields, then you can switch to another bank and get best savings rates right here online.
French (Banque; Investissements et placements)
compte d’épargne courant [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Tout épargnant, qui touche des intérêts imposables sur un compte d’épargne courant, peut éviter l’impôt grâce au CELI [compte d'épargne libre d'impôt].