English (Telephone Exchanges; Telegraphic Networks and Operations)
release line trunk [correct]; RLT [correct]; release link trunk [correct]; release trunk [correct]
French (Centraux téléphoniques; Réseaux et exploitation télégraphiques)
circuit de concentration de trafic [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Téléphonie.