English (Internet and Telematics)
internot [jargon]; Internot [jargon]; Inter-not [jargon]
DEF: A person who does not have a connection to the Internet.
OBS: [It implies] a range of negative relationships with the Internet, from "someone who does not use the Internet" to "someone opposed to the Internet".
French (Internet et télématique)
débranché [nom masculin]; non connecté [proposition, nom masculin]; non branché [proposition, nom masculin]; Internon [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Pluriel : Internons.