English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
electric power cable connector [correct]
OBS: Part of the mechanical refrigerator car (wagon frigorifique); see illustrations in CPAC-3.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
connecteur de câble électrique [correct, nom masculin]