English (Social Psychology; Social Problems; Mental health and hygiene)
stigma consciousness [correct]
DEF: ... the extent to which people expect to be stereotyped.
French (Psychologie sociale; Problèmes sociaux; Hygiène et santé mentales)
conscience de la stigmatisation [nom féminin]