English (Marketing; Food Industries; Sociology)
corporate soul [correct]
CONT: It used to be enough just to make a fairly decent product and market it. Not anymore. In the '90's, you've got to have a Corporate Soul. The consumer will want to know who you are before buying what you sell ... Who you are will mean publicly stating your environmental policy, your stance on health care and child care, how (or if) you deal with an Apartheid country, what other brands you have or other names you market under.
French (Commercialisation; Industrie de l'alimentation; Sociologie)
conscience corporative [proposition, nom féminin]