English (Social Psychology)
collective consciousness [correct]; collective conscience [correct]; general consciousness [correct]; group consciousness [correct]
DEF: the supposed fusion or integration of individual consciousness into a single group mind.
French (Psychologie sociale)
conscience collective [correct, nom féminin]; conscience de groupe [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Existence des mêmes contenus ou représentations dans le psychisme des individus membres d'un groupe social.