English (General Vocabulary; Translation (General))
bring into focus [correct, verbe]
CONT: The management challenge is to determine the customer's needs, bring these needs into focus in the organization, and then satisfy them.
French (Vocabulaire général; Traduction (Généralités))
faire prendre conscience de [correct]; mettre en valeur
CONT: Le défi à relever en gestion consiste à établir les besoins du client, à bien faire prendre conscience de ces besoins au sein de l'organisme, puis à y répondre.