English (Military Law; War and Peace (International Law); Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
deserters and persons avoiding military service [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Droit militaire; Guerre et paix (Droit international); Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
déserteurs, insoumis, objecteurs de conscience [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.