English (Psychology (General))
somatic awareness [correct]
DEF: The ability to perceive, interpret, and act upon the basis of one's own internal bodily sensations [for the purpose of] maintaining health and facilitating recovery from illness.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
conscience somatique [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Capacité de l'individu à ressentir, vocaliser et donner du sens à ce qui se passe dans son organisme.