English (Geology)
geometric continuity [correct]
CONT: The variability of data quality for available wells required careful examination and selection of data in the establishment of a three-dimensional geological framework model (3-DGFM). OPG [Ontario Power Generation] used this model to describe sedimentary bedrock stratigraphy (layering of the different rock layers) and geometric continuity (length, width and thickness of the formations) within the 35,000 km2 Regional Study Area ...
French (Géologie)
continuité géométrique [correct, nom féminin]