English (Cinematography; Television Arts; Video Technology)
continuity report [correct]; continuity script [correct]
DEF: [A] complete, exact record of each and every shot [of a film], its length in seconds and/or frames, etc.
OBS: It includes dialogue, but usually not the original action description, and thus is more difficult to read and not a sample of regular submission format.
French (Cinématographie; Télévision (Arts du spectacle); Vidéotechnique)
continuité [correct, nom féminin]; continuité dialoguée [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Scénario achevé décrivant les scènes et les dialogues, ne comportant pratiquement pas de descriptions techniques.