English (Statistics; Medication; Reproduction (Medicine))
continuation rate
DEF: The rate of continuation of use of contraceptives after a certain lapse of time.
French (Statistique; Médicaments; Reproduction (Médecine))
taux de continuité d’utilisation [nom masculin]
Spanish (Estadística; Medicamentos; Reproducción (Medicina))
tasa de continuidad de utilización [nom féminin]