English (Audio Technology)
continuity of wiring
OBS: (électricité); TT no 23; check pick up wiring for continuity check wiring for loose wire that could cause intermittant problem (TT 23).
French (Électroacoustique)
continuité du service
OBS: SICO 68, qualité d'un réseau de distribution, caractérisée par l'absence d'interruption de la fourniture d'énergie électrique. gb1, 02.79.