English (Artificial Intelligence; Psychology)
continuum of learning [correct]
CONT: One proposed solution to the problems in classifying knowledge comes from an understanding of how humans learn. Instead of knowledge being classified by subject, it could be acquired and stored in a continuum of learning.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Psychologie)
continuum d’apprentissage [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: continuum : objet ou phénomène dont on ne peut considérer une partie que par abandon.