English (Computer Graphics; Mathematics)
continuum theory [correct]
CONT: This continuum theory which is to treat aggregation with uniaxial trajectories is based on the tangent rule (...) relating the angle of incidence to the angle of holes or columns, where both angles are measured with respect to the normal to the envelope of the surface.
French (Infographie; Mathématiques)
théorie du continuum [proposition, nom féminin]